The Weird Eccentricity That Kal Penn Is


You probably think I’m weird. Well, so far, so good.

But you have no idea how fascinating it is to fantasize about Kal Penn once in two weeks at the very least. And then actually meeting him at Barista. I told you Barista’s awesome.

Well, no I didn’t meet Kal Penn at Crème, but saw an exact look alike. If only that Gujju’d drag his butt back to India. *sigh*

It’s kinda annoying. Even Jabran looks like Kal Penn. Uhh, Kal Penn, Kal Penn. I wanna be in a freakin’ movie with Kal Penn. (Alright, I’ve applied for internships here and also for that theatre production group, but it’s really not the same as being with KP!)

It’s either really fun to say his name again and again, or it’s thrilling watching me writhe in pain and the agony of knowing that my chances of actually meeting him are close to nil.

And the stupid, stupid things I do on Facebook. Although if not for Zuckerberg’s brainchild, I’d never have gotten in touch with so many people that I am happy to be friends with 😀

K, if you’re reading this, I’m probably a sucker for you right now. I’d probably melt like that double chocolate chip cookie drink that’s so unhealth-ily awesome. I’m running out of time right now, but my ode to you is up next.

In the meantime, here’s something that’s beyond throwing away all dignity, ethics and maybe, self-esteem and here’s to you.

Kal Penn .. *Huuge sigh.*

x EdgyShark x

Advertisements

About edgyshark

What?

Posted on September 29, 2009, in Existence, Random Mis-haps and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. 7 Comments.

  1. lol I’m Jabran :p I dont know whatelse to say :p

  2. van wilder 2 ❤ go see now

  3. oh damn!
    i wuvv him soo much!
    😦

  4. What is with all women frothing at mouth about this guy? He was good in The Namesake though. But if you’re going to talk only about looks, then I am leaving this page right away. 😛

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: